Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, QUARRY ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 0LR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£205,000
+0.0%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£205,000
+0.0%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+0.0%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+0.0%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+34.0%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+2.0%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 27 January 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 0LR
← Back to All Properties