Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BEACONSFIELD ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 5LQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+100.0%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000
+21.4%
Sold on 27 September 2012
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£103,000
+12.0%
Sold on 17 February 2012
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+64.3%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000
+28.7%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+107.1%
Sold on 1 December 1998
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 1 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 5LQ
← Back to All Properties