Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LITTLE STOCK ROAD, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 6XU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£378,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£378,000
+0.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£375,000
+66.7%
Sold on 22 March 2021
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+3.2%
Sold on 12 March 2010
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+17.2%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+43.1%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£56,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 25 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 6XU
← Back to All Properties