Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, QUEENSWOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1RU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.3%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
-7.3%
Sold on 4 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+33.3%
Sold on 16 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,995
Sold on 10 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1RU
← Back to All Properties