Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, TAVISTOCK ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 1GG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£170,000
+23.6%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+16.5%
Sold on 31 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+96.8%
Sold on 10 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+42.7%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S7 1GG
← Back to All Properties