Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, STUBBY LANE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV11 3NL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+32.4%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,500
+42.0%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+35.9%
Sold on 22 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+7.0%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£6,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,995
+71.6%
Sold on 22 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,895 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,100
Sold on 21 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV11 3NL
← Back to All Properties