Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, NEWFIELD GREEN ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 2BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.6%
Price Change
+£108,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,000
+91.6%
Sold on 12 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500
+9.7%
Sold on 4 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+109.7%
Sold on 24 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 11 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 2BQ
← Back to All Properties