Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CHICHESTER CLOSE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 8ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£170,000
+30.8%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+28.7%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+7.4%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 14 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 8ET
← Back to All Properties