Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PARKWOOD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 4QW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+2.4%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,950
+44.8%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Terraced
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 5 August 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 4QW
← Back to All Properties