9, ABERFIELD DRIVE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF4 3PT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£133,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£3,005 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£133,000+2.3%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,995+116.7%
Sold on 23 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£69,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000+20.0%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+31.8%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,950
Sold on 28 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1