Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, VERNON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 5AR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£48,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-51.5%
Price Change
-£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£48,000
-51.5%
Sold on 26 February 2014
Terraced
-£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+76.8%
Sold on 13 September 2007
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 5AR
← Back to All Properties