Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WHEATSHEAF AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,750
Last Sold Price
11 July 2003
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£88,750
+52.4%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,250
Sold on 25 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FL
← Back to All Properties