25, PENNINE ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 2HG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£297,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.0%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£297,000+47.0%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,000+26.3%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Terraced
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,995+128.6%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Terraced
+£89,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000+146.9%
Sold on 13 August 1999
Terraced
+£41,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,350
Sold on 19 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1