35, SHAKESPEARE ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN1 3QG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£179,995
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£179,995+50.0%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,995+8.1%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Terraced
+£8,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000+226.5%
Sold on 19 January 2005
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000+63.4%
Sold on 17 May 1995
Terraced
+£13,190 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,810
Sold on 28 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1