Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, BROOM FARM ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM22 6LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+27.0%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+12.5%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£280,000
Sold on 5 June 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM22 6LD
← Back to All Properties