Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, BRADFORD STREET, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 1JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.5%
Price Change
-£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£169,000
-15.5%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+62.0%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£76,551 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,449
-17.7%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Semi-Detached
-£26,551 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 12 January 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 1JY
← Back to All Properties