24, CLIVEDEN ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER

CH4 8DR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£275,000+9.1%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£252,000+165.3%
Sold on 3 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+126.5%
Sold on 17 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,950
Sold on 8 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1