23, POPLAR AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M19 2GS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+439.7%
Price Change
+£277,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£340,000+439.7%
Sold on 19 February 2025
Terraced
+£277,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000+59.5%
Sold on 13 June 2003
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 5 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1