Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, THE MOORINGS, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L31 2PS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
26 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.8%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£237,500
+51.8%
Sold on 26 September 2022
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,500
-5.7%
Sold on 13 May 2015
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+138.8%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Terraced
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 8 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L31 2PS
← Back to All Properties