Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WESTERN AVENUE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2HR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,500
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.1%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£176,500
+68.1%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 19 March 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2HR
← Back to All Properties