Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, WEST STREET, FORDINGBRIDGE, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SP6 1JH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£306,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£36,687 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£306,000
+13.6%
Sold on 16 May 2024
Terraced
+£36,687 from previous sale
Sale #7
£269,313
+41.7%
Sold on 24 August 2020
Terraced
+£79,313 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
-9.5%
Sold on 24 October 2012
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+33.3%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+9.5%
Sold on 4 November 2003
Terraced
+£13,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,850
+33.2%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£35,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 14 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SP6 1JH
← Back to All Properties