Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
206, BOND STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 6RG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+12.0%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+28.6%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£55,625 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,375
+29.6%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£44,375 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+88.7%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 7 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 6RG
← Back to All Properties