10, BROOKER STREET, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX

BN3 3YX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£975,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.8%
Price Change
+£365,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£975,000+59.8%
Sold on 4 June 2024
Terraced
+£365,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£610,000+76.8%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000+120.1%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Terraced
+£188,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,750+195.8%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Terraced
+£103,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000+17.8%
Sold on 7 April 1995
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 15 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1