Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CORNHILL AVENUE, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS5 5BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+18.2%
Sold on 23 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+52.8%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+66.7%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+72.8%
Sold on 4 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 29 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS5 5BY
← Back to All Properties