Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
107, ALEXANDRA AVENUE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 1HQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.8%
Price Change
-£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
-15.8%
Sold on 15 May 2025
Semi-Detached
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,000
+65.6%
Sold on 24 February 2009
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
-1.2%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+48.9%
Sold on 31 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£40,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 27 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 1HQ
← Back to All Properties