Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, REDMAYNE DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9XG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2004
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.5%
Price Change
+£37,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£107,000
+54.5%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,250
+53.9%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+17.6%
Sold on 15 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,250
+291.1%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,470 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,780
Sold on 31 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9XG
← Back to All Properties