Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, WESTERN ROAD, HASSOCKS, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
BN6 9TA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.3%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,000
+52.3%
Sold on 9 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+3.2%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+73.8%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+85.9%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 30 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN6 9TA
← Back to All Properties