Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, ROODS CLOSE, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 1NL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.3%
Price Change
+£120,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+73.3%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Detached
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,500
+1.6%
Sold on 31 January 2012
Detached
+£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,950
Sold on 18 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG17 1NL
← Back to All Properties