Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, MARLEY FIELDS, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4WL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+22.2%
Sold on 12 January 2023
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£270,000
+52.5%
Sold on 4 December 2017
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+9.3%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+74.2%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+42.0%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 27 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4WL
← Back to All Properties