Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, EPPING WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£318,000
+29.0%
Sold on 7 January 2026
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,500
+25.8%
Sold on 9 June 2021
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+40.0%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 1 August 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1NQ
← Back to All Properties