Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, MOORHEN WAY, BUCKINGHAM, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 1GN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+26.5%
Sold on 13 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 20 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+38.9%
Sold on 3 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+12.6%
Sold on 18 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 24 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK18 1GN
← Back to All Properties