Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CORONATION AVENUE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 1EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£74,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+28.1%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,500
+32.8%
Sold on 5 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+566.7%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 10 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 1EZ
← Back to All Properties