2, MARGARET STREET, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT20 1LJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+139.1%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£275,000+139.1%
Sold on 24 February 2022
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+35.3%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+70.0%
Sold on 11 September 2002
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 18 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1