Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 46, BLACKWATER ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7DH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+11.1%
Sold on 10 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+18.4%
Sold on 30 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+153.3%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 24 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7DH
← Back to All Properties