Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, PRINCES COURT, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£30,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+12.2%
Sold on 7 November 2013
Detached
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,995
+60.1%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Detached
+£91,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+71.9%
Sold on 2 August 2000
Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4DE
← Back to All Properties