Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BERNARD STREET, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 5QN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,950
Last Sold Price
22 June 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£66,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£269,950
+33.0%
Sold on 22 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£66,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,000
+36.7%
Sold on 2 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,500
Sold on 8 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 5QN
← Back to All Properties