Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WHITESTILES, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA14 1LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+13.3%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+10.8%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,000
+181.9%
Sold on 17 September 2015
Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 26 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 1LD
← Back to All Properties