Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, EVERSFIELD HOUSE, THE AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3YQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+25.0%
Sold on 5 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
-15.0%
Sold on 5 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+30.9%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 19 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3YQ
← Back to All Properties