Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CHESTNUT ROAD, HORLEY, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH6 8PF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+2.5%
Sold on 23 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+117.5%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,950
Sold on 15 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH6 8PF
← Back to All Properties