Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 9, DARWIN HOUSE, 53, WAKE GREEN ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B13 9HW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.7%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
-9.7%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
+10.8%
Sold on 28 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
-16.1%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+4.7%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,995
Sold on 22 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B13 9HW
← Back to All Properties