Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ROSEBERY STREET, ELLAND, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 0HZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,000
+1.3%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£160,000
+39.1%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+10.6%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,000
+29.2%
Sold on 21 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,500
+46.5%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£25,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+37.4%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 14 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX5 0HZ
← Back to All Properties