Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, KENT ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 2LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£173,000
+7.5%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+89.5%
Sold on 5 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£76,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+54.5%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 22 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO17 2LJ
← Back to All Properties