32, COLWYN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG1 2AT

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£285,000+9.6%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000+26.8%
Sold on 6 December 2018
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000+28.9%
Sold on 1 November 2016
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000+112.0%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+25.0%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
+£15,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,999
Sold on 21 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1