79, SKETCHLEY ROAD, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE10 2DU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£211,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+170.5%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£211,000+170.5%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000+65.1%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£30,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,250+18.1%
Sold on 29 April 1997
Semi-Detached
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 3 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1