Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, PORTLAND STREET, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 0BN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£16,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
+21.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£16,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,300
+161.0%
Sold on 15 September 2014
Terraced
+£48,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 8 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 0BN
← Back to All Properties