Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, ETHERINGTON STREET, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 2EW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£52,500
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.1%
Price Change
-£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£52,500
-27.1%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+30.9%
Sold on 16 November 2017
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
-13.4%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 26 October 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 2EW
← Back to All Properties