Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, HILL BROW AVENUE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£15,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+8.8%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,995
+38.8%
Sold on 12 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£47,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+65.5%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7DY
← Back to All Properties