Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, SARAH STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 3ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£48,500
Last Sold Price
28 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£48,500
+7.8%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000
+32.4%
Sold on 7 July 2008
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£34,000
+13.3%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+200.0%
Sold on 3 March 2000
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 7 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 3ET
← Back to All Properties