Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PIERPOINT PLACE, NOTTINGHAM, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 8QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,500
Last Sold Price
8 March 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.7%
Price Change
-£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£72,500
-16.7%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+97.7%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+5.4%
Sold on 8 November 2001
Terraced
+£2,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,750
Sold on 3 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG17 8QZ
← Back to All Properties