Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
111, SOUTHGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 2AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.8%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+67.8%
Sold on 6 September 2016
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+2.8%
Sold on 11 November 2010
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+7.5%
Sold on 23 January 2009
Terraced
+£9,925 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,075
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2AZ
← Back to All Properties